Cisco Certification · SCOR v2.0

Cisco 350-701 SCOR Practice Test

Free 20-question practice sets for Cisco 350-701 SCOR v2.0. Use the short sets to find weak areas, then move to a 100-question, 120-minute full-length practice test when you want a complete two-hour benchmark.

10Free short tests
200Free questions
6Current v2.0 domains
120 minCisco exam duration

Mixed Set — Cisco 350-701 SCOR Practice Tests

Five free mixed sets for quick diagnosis. Each one has 20 questions and a 27-minute timer, so you can test recall and decision-making without using up a full two-hour practice session.

Twenty questions finds the gap.
Two hours shows whether the gap still matters.

The free sets are quick diagnostics. The full-length SCOR series uses fixed 100-question practice papers across the current six-domain v2.0 blueprint, with the full 120-minute clock.

 Free tests aboveFull-length practice tests
Questions20 per test100 per test
Time limit~27 minutes120 minutes
CoverageMixed set or focused topic drillAll six SCOR v2.0 domains
Blueprint allocationShort-form practice20 / 25 / 15 / 10 / 15 / 15
Selected-response mixShort practice set92 single-answer + 8 Select TWO
Number available10 free tests10 full-length tests · 1,000 questions
PriceFreeFrom $3.99₹139£3.29€3.79 per test
See All 10 Full-Length SCOR Tests → One payment. No subscription.

How to Use These Tests in a Study Plan

Use the short tests to diagnose. Use the blueprint to decide what to revise. Save the full two-hour paper for the point where you want a repeatable benchmark.

1

Benchmark

Take two mixed sets before a heavy revision block. Look for the same concept going wrong more than once.

Start with Practice Test 1 →
2

Drill the gap

Use one of the focused 20-question drills for the topic that cost you marks, then map it back to the current v2.0 objectives.

Open a focused drill →
3

Run the two-hour benchmark

When the short sets stop exposing obvious gaps, sit a 100-question paper under the full 120-minute clock.

Get Full-Length Tests →

About the Cisco 350-701 SCOR v2.0 Exam

SCOR v2.0 became the active 350-701 blueprint on 27 August 2026. Cisco lists the exam at 120 minutes, US$400, in English and Japanese.

What changed with SCOR v2.0?

The current outline keeps six domains but changes the structure materially. Security Concepts is now 20%, Network Security rises to 25%, Cloud Security is 15%, and Secure Service Edge is a standalone 10% domain. Endpoint Protection and Detection and Network Access, Visibility, and Enforcement are 15% each.

The updated objectives add current material around AI/LLM weaknesses, post-quantum cryptography, Cisco Security Cloud Control, Splunk, eBPF, DevSecOps, Cisco Secure Access, AI guardrails, Cisco XDR and Duo. Older material that still shows Content Security as a standalone domain is using the retired v1.1 outline.

Exam format

Exam: 350-701 SCOR v2.0 — Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies.

Duration: 120 minutes.

Price: US$400, or Cisco Learning Credits.

Languages: English and Japanese.

Grading: Cisco reports the exam pass/fail. Cisco does not publish a fixed passing score.

Question count: Cisco does not publish a fixed live-exam question count.

Certification path

Prerequisites: None.

Passing SCOR earns: Cisco Certified Specialist - Security Core.

CCNP Security: Pass SCOR plus one current CCNP Security concentration exam.

CCIE Security: SCOR is the qualifying core exam before the CCIE Security lab.

Validity: Cisco professional certifications are valid for three years.

Recertification: Professional-level certifications can be renewed with 80 CE credits or through qualifying exam paths.

SCOR v2.0 Domain Weights

Use these six percentages for study planning. Network Security is now the largest domain at 25%.

DomainCurrent SCOR v2.0 topicWeight
1.0Security Concepts20%
2.0Network Security25%
3.0Cloud Security15%
4.0Secure Service Edge10%
5.0Endpoint Protection and Detection15%
6.0Network Access, Visibility, and Enforcement15%

How Our SCOR Practice Tests Are Written

Current v2.0 scope. The paid full-length series is aligned to the six-domain outline effective 27 August 2026. It does not use the retired v1.1 framing.

Professional-level decisions. The useful questions put you in a design, configuration, incident, policy or troubleshooting situation and make you choose the control or next action that fits the evidence.

Current Cisco naming. The v2.0 material uses current terms such as Cisco Secure Client, Cisco Secure Endpoint, Cisco Secure Malware Analytics, Cisco Secure Access, Cisco XDR and Security Cloud Control where those objectives apply.

Fixed full-length form. Cisco does not publish a fixed live-exam question count. Our full-length papers use 100 questions because the six official percentages convert cleanly to 20 / 25 / 15 / 10 / 15 / 15 questions. That gives you a stable benchmark across all ten papers.

Cisco 350-701 SCOR Preparation Tips

Study strategy

Put Network Security first. It is 25% of the current blueprint. Expect firewalls and intrusion prevention, infrastructure protections, management choices, AAA, secure management and VPN implementation or troubleshooting.

Do not study from a v1.1 domain chart. The quickest tell is a standalone Content Security domain. In v2.0, Secure Service Edge takes the 10% slot and email security now appears under Endpoint Protection and Detection.

Give the new material real time. AI/LLM security, PQC, QUIC/MASQUE, Splunk, eBPF, DevSecOps, Cisco Secure Access and XDR are named in the current outline.

Practice strategy

Use the short sets for diagnosis. Twenty questions is enough to expose a weak concept without consuming a full two-hour block.

Use a fixed paper for pacing. The full-length series uses the same 100-question shape and domain allocation every time, so a change in your result is easier to interpret.

Read for the operational layer. Ask whether the option controls the right layer: endpoint, network, identity, cloud, SSE or telemetry.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SCOR v2.0 the current Cisco 350-701 exam?+

Yes. Cisco moved 350-701 SCOR to v2.0 on 27 August 2026. The current blueprint is 20% Security Concepts, 25% Network Security, 15% Cloud Security, 10% Secure Service Edge, 15% Endpoint Protection and Detection, and 15% Network Access, Visibility, and Enforcement.

How long is the Cisco 350-701 SCOR exam?+

Cisco lists 350-701 SCOR as a 120-minute exam. Cisco does not publish a fixed live-exam question count.

What is the passing score for SCOR 350-701?+

Cisco does not publish a fixed passing score for SCOR. The current certification pages describe grading as pass/fail.

How much does the Cisco SCOR exam cost?+

Cisco lists the 350-701 SCOR exam at US$400, or Cisco Learning Credits.

Does passing SCOR earn the full CCNP Security certification?+

Passing SCOR earns Cisco Certified Specialist - Security Core. To earn CCNP Security, you also pass one current CCNP Security concentration exam.

Do you have full-length Cisco 350-701 SCOR practice tests?+

Yes. The Cisco 350-701 SCOR full-length practice tests use 100 questions in 120 minutes and follow the current six-domain v2.0 allocation of 20 / 25 / 15 / 10 / 15 / 15. There are ten full-length tests, 1,000 questions in total, from $3.99₹139£3.29€3.79 per test.

Are the short SCOR practice tests on this page free?+

Yes. The five mixed sets and five focused topic drills linked on this page are free.

How long is CCNP Security valid?+

Cisco professional certifications are valid for three years. Current recertification options include 80 Continuing Education credits or qualifying exam paths.

Start short. Go full-length when the short set stops teaching you anything new.

Use a free 20-question set to find the concept that needs work. Then run a 100-question, 120-minute paper across the current SCOR v2.0 blueprint.

SCOR exam details reflect Cisco's 350-701 v2.0 exam topics and current certification pages reviewed 17 September 2026. SCOR v2.0 became active on 27 August 2026.

Authors

  • Security Practice Test Editorial Team

    Security Practice Test Editorial Team is the expert content team at SecurityPracticeTest.com dedicated to producing authoritative cybersecurity certification exam-prep resources. We create comprehensive practice tests, study materials, and exam-focused content for top security certifications including CompTIA Security+, SecurityX, PenTest+, CISSP, CCSP, SSCP, Certified in Cybersecurity (CC), CGRC, CISM, SC-900, SC-200, AZ-500, AWS Certified Security - Specialty, Professional Cloud Security Engineer, OSCP+, GIAC certifications, CREST certifications, Check Point, Cisco, Fortinet, and Palo Alto Networks exams. Our content is developed through careful review of official exam objectives, cybersecurity knowledge domains, and practical job-relevant concepts to help learners build confidence, strengthen understanding, and prepare effectively for certification success.

  • Sudhanshu Thakur - Reviewer

    Enterprise Technology and Digital Transformation Professional with 18+ years of experience in enterprise software, SaaS, industrial automation, and business consulting. Formerly associated with Rockwell Automation, Tech Mahindra, Emerson, ABB, L&T Infotech, and Hewlett Packard Enterprise.